Skegness – 13th May 2017 Results

HEAT 1

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  73  Rob Cowley
2nd  175  Karl Hawkins
3rd  166  Bobby Griffin
4th  532  Daz Kitson
5th  278  Paul Hopkins
6th  337  Dave Willis
7th  13  Kelvin Hassell
8th  56  Graham Moulds
9th  495  Richard Howarth
10th  280  Colin Nairn
11th  483  Wayne Marshall
12th  415  Russell Cooper

HEAT 2

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  172  Mickey Randell
2nd  183  Steve Whittle
3rd  217  Lee Fairhurst
4th  390  Stuart Smith Junior
5th  220  Will Hunter
6th  455  Matt Armstrong
7th  207  Ben Hurdman
8th  1  Frankie Wainman Junior
9th  H917  Gary Grattan
10th  H380  Christian Weyenburg
11th  2  Paul Harrison
12th  3  Chris Fort

HEAT 3

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  197  Ryan Harrison
2nd  300  Paul Carter
3rd  445  Nigel Green
4th  84  Tom Harris
5th  249  Joff Gibson
6th  518  Stuart Shevill
7th  196  Murray Jones
8th  4  Dan Johnson
9th  212  Danny Wainman
10th  422  Ben Riley
11th  287  Sean Willis
12th  372  Colin Goodswen

CONSOLATION

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  9  James Tucker
2nd  48  Shaun Webster
3rd  283  Alex Wass
4th  464  Luke Davidson
5th  16  Mat Newson
6th  3  Chris Fort
7th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
8th  512  Michael Steward
9th  543  Drew Lammas
10th  H400  Roy Maessen
11th  186  Todd Jones
12th  422  Ben Riley

FINAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  197  Ryan Harrison
2nd  445  Nigel Green
3rd  84  Tom Harris
4th  512  Michael Steward
5th  16  Mat Newson
6th  212  Danny Wainman
7th  196  Murray Jones
8th  518  Stuart Shevill Junior
9th  175  Karl Hawkins
10th  73  Rob Cowley
11th  166  Bobby Griffin
12th  278  Paul Hopkins

GRAND NATIONAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  183  Steve Whittle
2nd  196  Murray Jones
3rd  462  Scott Davids
4th  2  Paul Harrison
5th  16  Mat Newson
6th  217  Lee Fairhurst
7th  287  Sean Willis
8th  422  Ben Riley
9th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
10th  H77  Wesley Schaap
11th  73  Rob Cowley
12th  H380   Christaain Weyenburg

Facebook Network:

What is this?

Latest Posts
Sheffield, 23rd April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Sheffield, 23rd April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 18, 2017

Mat Newson took the meeting final at the first 2017 trip to Sheffield

Belle Vue, 17th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 17th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 16, 2017

Craig Finnikin scored the Final and Grand National double at the Easter Monday visit to Belle Vue

Stoke, 15th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Stoke, 15th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 10, 2017

Stuart Smith Junior continued his winning form at Stoke

Skegness, 14th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Skegness, 14th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 9, 2017

Nigel Green took his first 2017 tarmac final win at Skegness on Good Friday.

Hednesford, 9th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Hednesford, 9th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 2, 2017

Michael Scriven and Stuart Smith Junior both bagged two wins at Hednesford

Birmingham, 8th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Birmingham, 8th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 1, 2017

Stuart Smith Junior claims a Heat and Final double at Birmingham.

King's Lynn, 25th March 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
King’s Lynn, 25th March 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
Apr 10, 2017

Sworder showed his form at King’s Lynn but it was Mat Newson in the ‘Pink Un’ that got everybody talking.

Belle Vue, 19th March 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 19th March 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
Apr 2, 2017

Nigel Green took the victory in the Final after a last bend move on Stuart Smith Junior.


Track Photography