King’s Lynn – 24 September 2016 Results

WHITES & YELLOWS

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  415  Russell Cooper
2nd  511  Jake Hall
3rd  104  Paul Spooner
4th  451  Martin Spiers
5th  43  Adam Bamford
6th  224  Mark Gray
7th  215  Geoff Nickolls
8th  331  Pete Allin
9th  76  Aaron Cozens
10th  293  Eliot Smith
11th  348  John Wright
12th  443  Richard Dickerson

HEAT 1

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  150  Mick Sworder
2nd  212  Danny Wainman
3rd  104  Paul Spooner
4th  220  Will Hunter
5th  4  Dan Johnson
6th  25  Brad Harrison
7th  451  Martin Spiers
8th  166  Bobby Griffin
9th  57  William Fenwick
10th  43  Adam Bamford
11th  331  Pete Allin
12th  –

HEAT 2

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  259  Paul Hines
2nd  2  Paul Harrison
3rd  94  John Dowson
4th  22  Will Yarrow
5th  293  Eliot Smith
6th  1  Frankie Wainman Junior
7th  348  John Wright
8th  224  Mark Gray
9th  443  Richard Dickerson
10th  405  Keith Palmer
11th  –
12th  –

CONSOLATION

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  318  Rob Speak
2nd  16  Mat Newson
3rd  84  Tom Harris
4th  445  Nigel Green
5th  422  Ben Riley
6th  335  Mark Woodhull
7th  53  John Lund
8th  231  Daniel van Spijker
9th  415  Russell Cooper
10th  443  Richard Dickerson
11th  331  Pete Allin
12th  28  Tom Boyer

FINAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  318  Rob Speak
2nd  1  Frankie Wainman Junior
3rd  2  Paul Harrison
4th  445  Nigel Green
5th  94  John Dowson
6th  220  Will Hunter
7th  259  Paul Hines
8th  4  Dan Johnson
9th  16  Mat Newson
10th  53  John Lund
11th  422  Ben Riley
12th  43  Adam Bamford

GRAND NATIONAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  94  John Dowson
2nd  84  Tom Harris
3rd  1  Frankie Wainman Junior
4th  2  Paul Harrison
5th  16  Mat Newson
6th  4  Dan Johnson
7th  422  Ben Riley
8th  53  John Lund
9th  212  Danny Wainman
10th  318  Rob Speak
11th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
12th  445  Nigel Green

Facebook Network:

What is this?

Latest Posts
Sheffield, 23rd April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Sheffield, 23rd April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 18, 2017

Mat Newson took the meeting final at the first 2017 trip to Sheffield

Belle Vue, 17th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 17th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 16, 2017

Craig Finnikin scored the Final and Grand National double at the Easter Monday visit to Belle Vue

Stoke, 15th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Stoke, 15th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 10, 2017

Stuart Smith Junior continued his winning form at Stoke

Skegness, 14th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Skegness, 14th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 9, 2017

Nigel Green took his first 2017 tarmac final win at Skegness on Good Friday.

Hednesford, 9th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Hednesford, 9th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 2, 2017

Michael Scriven and Stuart Smith Junior both bagged two wins at Hednesford

Birmingham, 8th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Birmingham, 8th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 1, 2017

Stuart Smith Junior claims a Heat and Final double at Birmingham.

King's Lynn, 25th March 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
King’s Lynn, 25th March 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
Apr 10, 2017

Sworder showed his form at King’s Lynn but it was Mat Newson in the ‘Pink Un’ that got everybody talking.

Belle Vue, 19th March 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 19th March 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
Apr 2, 2017

Nigel Green took the victory in the Final after a last bend move on Stuart Smith Junior.


Track Photography