King’s Lynn – 21st October 2017 Results

WHITES & YELLOWS 

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  216  Jack France
2nd  338  Chris Brocksopp
3rd  45  Nigel Harrhy
4th  H14  Rick Wobbes
5th  74  Martin Chadwick
6th  H30  Romke Kroondijk
7th  H179   Sjaak Kentie
8th  415  Russell Cooper
9th  267  Graeme Robson
10th  451  Martin Spiers
11th  483  Wayne Marshall
12th  293  Eliot Smith

HEAT 1

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  445  Nigel Green
2nd  74  Martin Chadwick
3rd  338  Chris Brocksopp
4th  11  Neil Scriven
5th  422  Ben Riley
6th  217  Lee Fairhurst
7th  259  Paul Hines
8th  175  Karl Hawkins
9th  169  Billy Johnson
10th  25  Brad Harrison
11th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
12th  H179  Sjaak Kentie

HEAT 2

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  55  Craig Finnikin
2nd  390  Stuart Smith Junior
3rd  21  Mark Gilbank
4th  515  Frankie Wainman Junior
5th  335  Mark Woodhull
6th  212  Danny Wainman
7th  220  Will Hunter
8th  166  Bobby Griffin
9th  463  James Morris
10th  415  Russell Cooper
11th  12  Michael Scriven
12th  267  Graeme Robson

CONSOLATION

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  76  Aaron Cozens
2nd  16  Mat Newson
3rd  216  Jack France
4th  326  Mark Sargent
5th  H152  Gert Jan Klok
6th  12  Michael Scriven
7th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
8th  207  Ben Hurdman
9th  22  Will Yarrow
10th  H179  Sjaak Kentie
11th  H575  Yoren Winands
12th  267  Graeme Robson

FINAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  390  Stuart Smith Junior
2nd  445  Nigel Green
3rd  55  Craig Finnikin
4th  326  Mark Sargent
5th  515  Frankie Wainman Junior
6th  22  Will Yarrow
7th  422  Ben Riley
8th  338  Chris Brocksopp
9th  74  Martin Chadwick
10th  21  Mark Gilbank
11th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
12th  169  Billy Johnson

GRAND NATIONAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  515  Frankie Wainman Junior
2nd  390  Stuart Smith Junior
3rd  55  Craig Finnikin
4th  21  Mark Gilbank
5th  212  Danny Wainman
6th  H152  Gert Jan Klok
7th  11  Neil Scriven
8th  175  Karl Hawkins
9th  216  Jack France
10th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
11th  338  Chris Brocksopp
12th  267  Graeme Robson

Facebook Network:

What is this?

Latest Posts
Skegness, 14th July 2018 - Photo Gallery
Skegness, 14th July 2018 – Photo Gallery
Jul 20, 2018

Photos from Day 1 of the Skegness UK Speed Weekend

Official BriSCA F1 2018 World Semi-Final Grids
Official BriSCA F1 2018 World Semi-Final Grids
Jul 18, 2018

The BSCDA has announced the official World Semi-final grids for the 2018 BriSCA F1 World Championship

Preview: European Championship 2018
Preview: European Championship 2018
Jul 18, 2018

Scott Reeves takes a look at the drivers to look out for in the upcoming European Championship.

Belle Vue, 1st July 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 1st July 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Jul 17, 2018

Stuart Smith Junior wins the 2018 British Championship at Belle Vue.

Northampton, 24th June 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Northampton, 24th June 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Jul 13, 2018

James Morris becomes the first BriSCA F1 final winner at the Northampton Shaleway

Ipswich, 23rd June 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Ipswich, 23rd June 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Jul 11, 2018

Ryan Harrison took the meeting final at the annual visit to Ipswich

Lochgelly, 17th June 2018 - Photo Gallery
Lochgelly, 17th June 2018 – Photo Gallery
Jul 4, 2018

Tom Harris takes another win in Scotland

Preview: British Championship 2018
Preview: British Championship 2018
Jun 27, 2018

With the British Championship just around the corner, we take a look at the drivers to watch.


Track Photography

Recent Archives