Coventry – 7 May 2016 Results

HEAT 1

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  318  Rob Speak
2nd  515  Frankie Wainman Junior
3rd  21  Mark Gilbank
4th  321  Ed Neachell
5th  127  Austin Moore
6th  276  Mark Poole
7th  207  Ben Hurdman
8th  231  Daniel van Spijker
9th  45  Nigel Harrhy
10th  34  Mal Brown
11th  280  Colin Nairn
12th  158  James Clement

HEAT 2

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  4  Dan Johnson
2nd  16  Mat Newson
3rd  175  Karl Hawkins
4th  415  Russell Cooper
5th  108  Peter Hobbs
6th  53  John Lund
7th  25  Brad Harrison
8th  202  Henry Hunter
9th  238  Richard Bryan
10th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
11th  43  Adam Bamford
12th  36  Jordan Falding

HEAT 3

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  94  John Dowson
2nd  150  Mick Sworder
3rd  220  Will Hunter
4th  212  Danny Wainman
5th  55  Craig Finnikin
6th  390  Stuart Smith Junior
7th  445  Nigel Green
8th  335  Mark Woodhull
9th  169  Billy Johnson
10th  22  Will Yarrow
11th  338  Chris Brocksopp
12th  198  Nigel Whalley

CONSOLATION

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  313  Karl Roberts
2nd  198  Nigel Whalley
3rd  337  Dave Willis
4th  12  Michael Scriven
5th  244  Mick Rogers
6th  216  Jack France
7th  463  James Morris
8th  293  Eliot Smith
9th  75  Thomas Stephenson
10th  36  Jordan Falding
11th  28  Tom Boyer
12th  192  Luke Dennis

FINAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  16  Mat Newson
2nd  25  Brad Harrison
3rd  4  Dan Johnson
4th  212  Danny Wainman
5th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
6th  94  John Dowson
7th  34  Mal Brown
8th  169  Billy Johnson
9th  244  Mick Rogers
10th  337  Dave Willis
11th  231  Daniel van Spijker
12th  313  Karl Roberts

GRAND NATIONAL 1

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  390  Stuart Smith Junior
2nd  335  Mark Woodhull
3rd  94  John Dowson
4th  445  Nigel Green
5th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
6th  16  Mat Newson
7th  321  Ed Neachell
8th  293  Eliot Smith
9th  306  Ian Noden
10th  34  Mal Brown
11th  108  Peter Hobbs
12th  481  Johnny Painter

GRAND NATIONAL 2

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  H54  Sierd de Vries
2nd  515  Frankie Wainman Junior
3rd  318  Rob Speak
4th  22  Will Yarrow
5th  231  Daniel van Spijker
6th  313  Karl Roberts
7th  150  Mick Sworder
8th  238  Richard Bryan
9th  36  Jordan Falding
10th  386  Joe Thompson
11th  169  Billy Johnson
12th  463  James Morris

Facebook Network:

What is this?

Latest Posts
Buxton, 3rd June 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Buxton, 3rd June 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Jun 14, 2018

All roads led to Buxton for World Qualifier 15, where Paul Harrison took the meeting final.

Save Coventry Stadium at Coventry Motofest 2018
Save Coventry Stadium at Coventry Motofest 2018
Jun 12, 2018

The “Save Coventry Speedway and Stox” campaign group had a display at the 2018 Coventry Motofest

Belle Vue, 28th May 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 28th May 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Jun 10, 2018

Tom Harris picked up another final win at Belle Vue

Book Review: Shock and Roar by Neil Randon
Book Review: Shock and Roar by Neil Randon
Jun 8, 2018

Scott Reeves reviews Neil Randon’s new book, ‘Shock and Roar’

King's Lynn, 19th May 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
King’s Lynn, 19th May 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Jun 3, 2018

Frankie Wainman Junior seized another final win at King’s Lynn

Skegness, 13th May 2018 - Photo Gallery
Skegness, 13th May 2018 – Photo Gallery
Jun 1, 2018

Nigel Green takes the UK Open Championship at Skegness

Skegness, 12th May 2018 - Photo Gallery
Skegness, 12th May 2018 – Photo Gallery
May 31, 2018

Photo gallery from Day 1 of the UK Open Weekend at Skegness, which saw Finn Sargent take his first final win.

Belle Vue, 7th May 2018 - Photo Gallery
Belle Vue, 7th May 2018 – Photo Gallery
May 30, 2018

Photo gallery from Belle Vue, 7th May, where Frankie Wainman Junior took the meeting final.


Track Photography

Recent Archives