Coventry – 7 May 2016 Results

HEAT 1

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  318  Rob Speak
2nd  515  Frankie Wainman Junior
3rd  21  Mark Gilbank
4th  321  Ed Neachell
5th  127  Austin Moore
6th  276  Mark Poole
7th  207  Ben Hurdman
8th  231  Daniel van Spijker
9th  45  Nigel Harrhy
10th  34  Mal Brown
11th  280  Colin Nairn
12th  158  James Clement

HEAT 2

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  4  Dan Johnson
2nd  16  Mat Newson
3rd  175  Karl Hawkins
4th  415  Russell Cooper
5th  108  Peter Hobbs
6th  53  John Lund
7th  25  Brad Harrison
8th  202  Henry Hunter
9th  238  Richard Bryan
10th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
11th  43  Adam Bamford
12th  36  Jordan Falding

HEAT 3

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  94  John Dowson
2nd  150  Mick Sworder
3rd  220  Will Hunter
4th  212  Danny Wainman
5th  55  Craig Finnikin
6th  390  Stuart Smith Junior
7th  445  Nigel Green
8th  335  Mark Woodhull
9th  169  Billy Johnson
10th  22  Will Yarrow
11th  338  Chris Brocksopp
12th  198  Nigel Whalley

CONSOLATION

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  313  Karl Roberts
2nd  198  Nigel Whalley
3rd  337  Dave Willis
4th  12  Michael Scriven
5th  244  Mick Rogers
6th  216  Jack France
7th  463  James Morris
8th  293  Eliot Smith
9th  75  Thomas Stephenson
10th  36  Jordan Falding
11th  28  Tom Boyer
12th  192  Luke Dennis

FINAL

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  16  Mat Newson
2nd  25  Brad Harrison
3rd  4  Dan Johnson
4th  212  Danny Wainman
5th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
6th  94  John Dowson
7th  34  Mal Brown
8th  169  Billy Johnson
9th  244  Mick Rogers
10th  337  Dave Willis
11th  231  Daniel van Spijker
12th  313  Karl Roberts

GRAND NATIONAL 1

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  390  Stuart Smith Junior
2nd  335  Mark Woodhull
3rd  94  John Dowson
4th  445  Nigel Green
5th  555  Frankie Wainman Jnr Junior
6th  16  Mat Newson
7th  321  Ed Neachell
8th  293  Eliot Smith
9th  306  Ian Noden
10th  34  Mal Brown
11th  108  Peter Hobbs
12th  481  Johnny Painter

GRAND NATIONAL 2

POSITION NUMBER NAME
1st  H54  Sierd de Vries
2nd  515  Frankie Wainman Junior
3rd  318  Rob Speak
4th  22  Will Yarrow
5th  231  Daniel van Spijker
6th  313  Karl Roberts
7th  150  Mick Sworder
8th  238  Richard Bryan
9th  36  Jordan Falding
10th  386  Joe Thompson
11th  169  Billy Johnson
12th  463  James Morris

Facebook Network:

What is this?

Latest Posts
World Final 2018, Skegness, 15th September 2018 - Race Report
World Final 2018, Skegness, 15th September 2018 – Race Report
Sep 20, 2018

Spoiler alert! – Stuart Smith wins second World Championship title.

Skegness, 14th September 2018 - Overseas Meeting Report and Photos
Skegness, 14th September 2018 – Overseas Meeting Report and Photos
Sep 19, 2018

Ron Kroonder took the final at the annual overseas drivers’ meeting

Preview: 2018 Overseas World Final Entrants
Preview: 2018 Overseas World Final Entrants
Sep 12, 2018

A look at the International drivers competing in the 2018 World Final weekend

Preview: World Final 2018
Preview: World Final 2018
Sep 9, 2018

Before next weekend’s World Championship, Scott Reeves takes a look at the drivers to watch out for.

Belle Vue, 27th August 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 27th August 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Sep 2, 2018

Jelle Tesselaar took the meeting final in Shootout Round #1

Birmingham, 11th August 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Birmingham, 11th August 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Aug 24, 2018

Lee Fairhurst claimed victory in the second semi-final.

King's Lynn, 4th August 2018 - Photo Gallery
King’s Lynn, 4th August 2018 – Photo Gallery
Aug 23, 2018

Semi Final #1 saw Stuart Smith Junior claim the place on the front row in September

Northampton, 29th July 2018 - Meeting Report and Photos
Northampton, 29th July 2018 – Meeting Report and Photos
Aug 4, 2018

Following heavy rain overnight, the conditions were more than a little tricky at Northampton Shaleway for the second day of the ‘Euro’ weekend


Track Photography

Recent Archives