Fixture List

Remaining 2019 Fixtures

DATE VENUE MEETING DETAILS START WQ SH
Mar 30th King’s Lynn 5:30pm
Apr 6th Mildenhall 6:00pm  WCQR
Apr 14th Sheffield 12:30pm  WCQR
Apr 19th Skegness 6:00pm
Apr 20th Stoke 5:00pm  WCQR
Apr 22nd Belle Vue 3:30pm
Apr 27th King’s Lynn 5:30pm WCQR
May 4th Birmingham 6:00pm WCQR
May 6th Belle Vue 3:30pm
May 11th Skegness 6:00pm  WCQR
May 12th Skegness  UK Open Championship 12:00
May 18th Northampton tbc WCQR
May 25th King’s Lynn 5:30pm
May 27th Belle Vue 3:30pm
Jun 1st Northampton tbc
Jun 8th Birmingham 6:00pm
Jun 9th Buxton 1:00pm WCQR
Jun 16th Hednesford  British Championship 1:00pm
Jun 22nd Ipswich  6:45pm WCQR
Jun 30th Belle Vue  3:30pm WCQR
Jul 13th Skegness 5:00pm
Jul 14th Skegness  12:00
Jul 27th Northampton  5:00pm
Jul 28th Northampton European Championship  12:00
Aug 4th Sheffield  WORLD SEMI-FINAL #1  12:30pm
Aug 10th Buxton WORLD SEMI-FINAL #2  6:00pm
Aug 17th Venray World Cup Weekend  1:00pm
Aug 18th Venray World Cup Weekend  12:00
Aug 24th Birmingham  6:00pm SH01
Aug 26th Belle Vue  3:30pm SH02
Aug 31st King’s Lynn Consolation Semi-Final  5:30pm
Sep 14th King’s Lynn WORLD FINAL  5:30pm
Sep 15th Northampton  World Masters  12:00
Sep 22nd Hednesford  tbc
Oct 6th Sheffield  12:30pm  WCQR01* SH03
Oct 12th Skegness  6:00pm WCQR02* SH04
Oct 13th Skegness  12:00 SH05
Oct 19th King’s Lynn  5:30pm WCQR03* SH06
Oct 26th Mildenhall  tbc  WCQR04* SH07
Oct 27th Northampton  tbc WCQR05*  SH08
Nov 2nd Stoke  5:00pm WCQR06*  SH09
Nov 10th Belle Vue  3:30pm WCQR07* SH10
Nov 16th Birmingham Gala Night  5:00pm

 

Full Fixtures List

DATE VENUE MEETING DETAILS START WQ SH
Mar 30th King’s Lynn 5:30pm
Apr 6th Mildenhall 6:00pm  WCQR
Apr 14th Sheffield 12:30pm  WCQR
Apr 19th Skegness 6:00pm
Apr 20th Stoke 5:00pm  WCQR
Apr 22nd Belle Vue 3:30pm
Apr 27th King’s Lynn 5:30pm WCQR
May 4th Birmingham 6:00pm WCQR
May 6th Belle Vue 3:30pm
May 11th Skegness 6:00pm  WCQR
May 12th Skegness  UK Open Championship 12:00
May 18th Northampton tbc WCQR
May 25th King’s Lynn 5:30pm
May 27th Belle Vue 3:30pm
Jun 1st Northampton tbc
Jun 8th Birmingham 6:00pm
Jun 9th Buxton 1:00pm WCQR
Jun 16th Hednesford  British Championship 1:00pm
Jun 22nd Ipswich  6:45pm WCQR
Jun 30th Belle Vue  3:30pm WCQR
Jul 13th Skegness 5:00pm
Jul 14th Skegness  12:00
Jul 27th Northampton  5:00pm
Jul 28th Northampton European Championship  12:00
Aug 4th Sheffield  WORLD SEMI-FINAL #1  12:30pm
Aug 10th Buxton WORLD SEMI-FINAL #2  6:00pm
Aug 17th Venray World Cup Weekend  1:00pm
Aug 18th Venray World Cup Weekend  12:00
Aug 24th Birmingham  6:00pm SH01
Aug 26th Belle Vue  3:30pm SH02
Aug 31st King’s Lynn Consolation Semi-Final  5:30pm
Sep 14th King’s Lynn WORLD FINAL  5:30pm
Sep 15th Northampton  World Masters  12:00
Sep 22nd Hednesford  tbc
Oct 6th Sheffield  12:30pm  WCQR01* SH03
Oct 12th Skegness  6:00pm WCQR02* SH04
Oct 13th Skegness  12:00 SH05
Oct 19th King’s Lynn  5:30pm WCQR03* SH06
Oct 26th Mildenhall  tbc  WCQR04* SH07
Oct 27th Northampton  tbc WCQR05*  SH08
Nov 2nd Stoke  5:00pm WCQR06*  SH09
Nov 10th Belle Vue  3:30pm WCQR07* SH10
Nov 16th Birmingham Gala Night  5:00pm