Golden Helmet

Page 1 of 212
Emmen - September 24th 2011 Meeting Overview

Emmen – September 24th 2011 Meeting Overview

Emmen recently held the Golden Helmet meeting with lone BriSCA stock car driver Geoff Nickolls UK215 making the journey to Holland to race.

Emmen – September 18th 2010 Meeting Report

Emmen – September 18th 2010 Meeting Report

The Golden Helmet meeting at Emmen saw forty five F1 stock cars take to the track including six UK based BriSCA F1 stockcars.

Coventry – July 3rd 2010 Meeting Report

Coventry – July 3rd 2010 Meeting Report

A total of sixty-two cars made it to the Brandon shaleway for the Golden Helmet Meeting on a glorious Summer’s day.

The 2010 Golden Helmet from Coventry on Blu-ray & DVD

The 2010 Golden Helmet from Coventry on Blu-ray & DVD

If your looking for a memento of last weekends fantastic Golden Helmet meeting at Coventry, the Blu-ray (or DVD) is now available for order. Video preview inside.

Coventry – July 3rd 2010 Race Results

Final:
1st – Dan Johnson
2nd – Dave Muckian
3rd – John Lund

BriSCA F1 2010 Fixtures & Championship Details Officially Announced

BriSCA F1 2010 Fixtures & Championship Details Officially Announced

The BriSCA F1 Management Board have revealed the full official Fixtures List for 2010, and details about how the various Championships will work.

Coventry - 2009 Golden Helmet Race Report

Coventry – 2009 Golden Helmet Race Report

Thirty cars formed a closed grid for the Golden Helmet Finale; the top cars qualifying from points scored at Emmen and this weekend’s meeting at Coventry.

Coventry - October 3rd 2009 Meeting Report

Coventry – October 3rd 2009 Meeting Report

The first Saturday of October was the first day in Coventry’s 2009 Golden Helmet Championship Weekend. Over 70 F1’s filled the pits, including two Gold roofs & two Silver roofs.

Coventry – October 4th 2009 Results

Golden Helmet Final:
1st – Stuart Smith Jnr
2nd – John Lund
3rd – Andy Smith

Final:
1st – John Lund
2nd – Dan Johnson
3rd – Stuart Smith Jnr

Coventry – October 3rd 2009 Results

Final (Delayed and run on Oct 4th):
1st – Frankie Wainman Jnr
2nd – Andy Smith
3rd – Paul Harrison

Page 1 of 212
Latest Posts
Sheffield, 23rd April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Sheffield, 23rd April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 18, 2017

Mat Newson took the meeting final at the first 2017 trip to Sheffield

Belle Vue, 17th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 17th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 16, 2017

Craig Finnikin scored the Final and Grand National double at the Easter Monday visit to Belle Vue

Stoke, 15th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Stoke, 15th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 10, 2017

Stuart Smith Junior continued his winning form at Stoke

Skegness, 14th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Skegness, 14th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 9, 2017

Nigel Green took his first 2017 tarmac final win at Skegness on Good Friday.

Hednesford, 9th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Hednesford, 9th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 2, 2017

Michael Scriven and Stuart Smith Junior both bagged two wins at Hednesford

Birmingham, 8th April 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Birmingham, 8th April 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
May 1, 2017

Stuart Smith Junior claims a Heat and Final double at Birmingham.

King's Lynn, 25th March 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
King’s Lynn, 25th March 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
Apr 10, 2017

Sworder showed his form at King’s Lynn but it was Mat Newson in the ‘Pink Un’ that got everybody talking.

Belle Vue, 19th March 2017 - Meeting Report and Photos
Belle Vue, 19th March 2017 – Meeting Report and Photos
Apr 2, 2017

Nigel Green took the victory in the Final after a last bend move on Stuart Smith Junior.


Track Photography